Accessibility information | Access Keys

Honours Room

President

Year Name
 1919-27  Lt.Col. H.McConaghey
 1928-34  J.H.Cope
 1935-39  Gen. Sir H.Watson
 1948-55  Major C.Salt
 1956-60  Rev. R.D.Weller
 1961-81  Dr. G.T.W.Cashell
 1982-97  L.G.M.Hannen
 1998-2009

 M.A.Hall

2010 -2011  S.B.A.Cheetham
2012-  N.B.Doody

Chairman

Year Name
 1919-25  Rev. E.Corfield
 1926  J.May
 1927  J.H.Cope
 1928-39  No appointments
 1948-55  Rev. R.D.Weller
 1955-60  Dr. G.T.W.Cashell
 1961  Air-Cdr. R.H.S.Spaight
 1961-72  Capt. J.D.Kentish-Barnes
 1973-2011  N.B.Doody
2012-  R. J. Potter

Secretary

Year Name
 1919-34  F.J.Milam
 1935-48  P.C.Lewington
 1949-50  F.G.Coniam
 1951-57 W.E.Hepple
 1958-63  M.J.Barnes
 1964-67  W.G.Coles
 1968-70  R.J.M.Evans
 1971-73  P.C.Bradbury
 1974  J.R.L.Symondson
 1975-77  R.E.Gilks
 1978-80  M.I.Reynolds
 1981-82  C.T.Cleverly
 1983-86  D.L.Burden
 1987-88 Mrs V.McDougall 
 1989-90  M.J.Arnold
 1990-93  Mrs K.Taylor
 1994-00  M. Husk
 2001-2011  R. J. Potter
2012-  T. Ansell

Club Captain

Year Name
 1919-20  D.Walden
 1921-34  J.May
 1935  J.Jewell
 1936-39  A.McHugh
 1948-52  R.Hewitt
 1953  R.May
 1954-64  C.E.Milam
 1965-66  C.Smith
 1967-71  D.Maynard
 1972-73  L.M.Smith
 1974  R.E.Gilks
 1975-76  R.J.M.Evans
 1977-79  C.T.Cleverly
 1980-82  R.J.M.Evans
 1983  R.F.B.Orton
 1984  C.T.Cleverly
 1985  D.L.Burden
 1986-88  S.C.Kingston
 1989-92 G.E.Loveday
 1993-95  P.J.Oxley
 1996-98  M.G.Lickley
 1999-00  H.M.Hall
 2001  J.Moss
 2002  S.Seymour
 2003-05  S.Brogan
2006 - 07  L. Nurse
2008  S. Taylor
2009-10  R.Lane
2011-12  M.Jones
2012 -  C. Ellison

Geoffrey Willoughby Cashell Cup - Leading Player of the Year

Year Name
1986  M.Lickley
1987  S.Massey
1988  G.Loveday
1989  G.Loveday
1990  S.Wyke
1991  M.Waddleton
1992  M.Lickley
1993  G.Loveday
1994  P.Oxley
1995  D.Shaw
1996  H.Hall
1997  M.Arnold
1998  B.Stelling
1999  J.Davies
2000  J.Moss
2001  M.O'Sullivan
2002  R.Plank
2003  P. Carter
2004  G. Loveday
2005  N. Denning
2006  C. Ward
2007  R. Brown
2008  R.Lane
2009  M.Jones
2010  T.Ansell
2011  M. Shepherd
2012  M. Jones

Cornubia Trophy - Most Improved Player of the Year

Year Name
1986 T.Hall
1987 P.Roades
1988 R.Pepper
1989 A.Jackson
1990 M.Simmonite
1991 R.Green
1992 G.Smith
1993 M.Arnold
1994 P.Emery
1995 M.Harper
1996 S.Bridgman
1997 S.Whitty
1998 S.Bloyce
1999 D.Porter
2000 P.Emery
2001 S.Bloyce
2002 S.Taylor
2003 T. McDowell
2004 S. Milne
2005 G. Biggs 
2006  D. Augustus
2007  TJ Smith
2008 S. Cheetham
2009 T. Ansell
2010 T. Potter
2011 C. Wroot
2012 L. Matthews

Clubman of the Year

Year Name
1991 F.Skinner / D.Smith
1992 I.Harris
1993 K.Taylor
1994 F.Skinner
1995 T.Fisher
1996 P.Harris
1997 Mrs.J.Slade
1998 L.Whitty
1999 R.Biggs
2000 J.Squires
2001 D.Jolliffe
2002 Mrs S.Porter
2003 M. Arnold
2004 N. Matthews
2005 R. Osler
2006 B. Lincoln
2007 A. L. Jones
2008 Mr R and Mrs C Alexander
2009 T. McDowell
2010 R. Potter
2011 Mrs J. Bale
2012 D. Marles

Young Cricketer of the Year

Year Name
1997 K.Appiah
1998 C.Taylor
1999 A.Hodgson
2000 P.Braithwaite
2001 T.Burrows
2002 S. Huggan
2003 A. Parson
2004 M. Jones
2005 D. Augustus
2006 S. Bell 
2007 M. Jones
2008 P. West
2009 J. Gaffney
2010 D. Lincoln
2011 D. Marles
2012 M. Uttley

 

Top of page